CONTACT US

Questions? Do not hesitate to contact us!

KVS RECEPTION
Arduinkaai 7 Quai aux Pierres de Tailles - 1000 Brussels
info@kvs.be
+32 (0)2 210 11 00
Open from Monday to Friday, from 9am until 7pm

KVS BOX OFFICE
Arduinkaai 7 Quai aux Pierres de Tailles - 1000 Brussels
tickets@kvs.be
+32 (0)2 210 11 12
Open from Tuesday to Friday,  from noon until 6pm

Who is who? 

The day-to-day operation of KVS is made possible by an enthusiastic team. Click on the name for email.

Direction 

Michael De Cock | artistic director
Merlijn Erbuer | business manager 

Artistic Team

Michael De Cock | artistic director
Kathy Van den Bossche | artistic coordination | 02 210 11 40
Dina Dooreman | artistic assistant | 02 210 11 21
Kristin Rogghe | city dramaturge | 02 210 11 35
Tunde Adefioye | city dramaturge | 02 210 11 34
Gerardo Salinas | city dramaturge | 02 210 11 48

Administration

Merlijn Erbuer | business manager
Isabelle Langendries | assistant business manager | 02 210 11 31
Vivian Vermelis | head staff & finance | 02 210 11 36
Monique Bruyninckx | bookkeeper | 02 210 11 33
Sarah De Tandt | HR employee | 02 210 11 32

Planning & Production

Catherine Vervaecke | head of productions & planning | 02 210 11 57
Winne Jacobs | room rentals | 02 210 11 25 
Patrick Nys | room rentals logistics | 02 210 11 75
Inge Floré | assistant director & surtitling | 02 210 11 74
Nadia El Mahi | production manager | 02 210 11 78
Miek Scheers | production manager | 02 210 11 44
Tanja Vrancken | production manager | 02 210 11 24 
Cinzia Maroni | production manager

(Inter)national distribution & tour coordination 

Saskia Liénard | distribution & sales | 0496 55 19 92

Communication & Cultural Development

Inge Jooris | head of communication & cultural development | 0475 80 04 87
Lien De Trogh | online communication & video | 02 210 11 09
Eduard Plancke | lay out & video | 02 210 11 41
Marlies D'Haene | copywriter | 02 210 11 47
Yasmine Belguenani | community involvement | 02 210 11 46
Amira Daoudi | graphic design
Delphine Somers | cultural development | 02 210 11 42

Technichians

Donald Berlanger | technical director | 02 210 11 61
Dimitri Stuyven | coordination technique | 02 210 11 72
Bram Moriau | assistant technical director
Margareta Andersen | stage technician | 02 210 11 82
Patrick Van Neck | stage technician | 02 210 11 73
Christophe Geens | stage technician | 02 210 11 77
Geert Drobé | stage technician | 02 210 11 71
Steven Lorie | stage technician | 02 210 11 76
Willy Van Barel | stage technician | 02 210 11 69
Pier Gallen | stage technician | 02 210 11 88
Mohamed Sultan Daaboul | stage technician | 02 210 11 27
Helmi Demeulemeester | stage technician | 02 210 11 28
Justine Hautenauve | stage technician
Lieven Symaeys | stage manager | 02 210 11 64
Nele Druyts | stage manager | 02 210 11 67 
Davy Deschepper | stage manager | 02 210 11 29
Heidi Ehrhart | costumes & loges | 02 210 11 79
Danny Vandeput | workshop manager | 02 210 11 97
Jan Lettany | workshop | 02 210 11 89
Luc Vogelaerts | workshop

Reception & Box Office

Adila Mezoudji | coordination | 02 210 11 02
Olga Cermelj | reception & group reservations | 02 210 11 00
Jot Fau | reception | 02 210 11 00
Ellen Van Cauwelaert | reception | 02 210 11 00
 

Hospitality & Foyer

Wannes Paulissen | coordination & supervisor | 02 210 11 50
Roosmarijn van Egmond | supervisor | 02 210 11 59

Canteen & Café Congo

Isabelle Langendries | head of canteen & Café Congo
Sandra Vits | catering | 02 210 11 55
Bert Jacobs | catering | 02 210 11 55
Gitte Hendrikx | catering
Manu Bischofs | catering
Hélène Vrydaghs | Café Congo | 02 210 11 04
Barbara Matthijs | Café Congo | 02 210 11 04

Building

Kevin De Vlieger | building manager | 02 210 11 07
Patrick Nys | building maintenance | 02 210 11 75
Jamal Ahidar | caretaker
Winne Jacobs | head of cleaning team | 02 210 11 25
Tatyana Kushta | cleaning team
Anna Owusu | cleaning team

© Frank Ostyn

Board of Directors 

Representatives of the City of Brussels 

Hilde Vernaillen
Annelies Croonenberghs
Alix Opoku Bosompra
Lieve Franssen
Lotte Stoops

Representatives of the Flemish Community 

Bert Anciaux
Filip De Pillecyn
Annemie Van de Casteele
Karlien Dekens
Nicole De Moor

Representative of the Flemish Community Commission 

Tinne Van der Straeten

Government Commissioner 

Lisa Lust